Report Local Issues

illegal dumping of rubbish

Connect with Council and let us know about any issues in Burnie, including graffiti, missed or damaged bins, fallen tree branches, blocked drains and more.

Use the Snap Send Solve app on Apple iPhoneAndroid Smart Phoneweb app or the form below. Simply let us know where, take a photo and we'll take care of it. Find out more at Snap Send Solve.

If your issue poses an immediate safety risk, please call Customer Service on 6430 5700

💻 Online

Report an issue to us using Snap Send Solve form below.



Report Illegal dumping and littering complaints to the EPA via the new reporting website